Government Leaders

President

Ramaphosa, Matamela Cyril, Mr
Presidency (The)

Deputy President

Mabuza, David Dabede, Mr
Presidency (The)

Ministers

Didiza, Angela Thoko, Ms
Agriculture, Land Reform and Rural Development [ Ministry of ]
Motshekga, Matsie Angelina , Ms
Basic Education [ Ministry of ]
Ndabeni-Abrahams, Stella Tembisa , Ms
Communications [ Ministry of ]
Dlamini Zuma, Nkosazana Clarice, Dr
Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs [ Ministry of ]
Mapisa-Nqakula, Nosiviwe Noluthando, Ms
Defence and Military Veterans [ Ministry of ]
Nxesi, Thembelani Thulas, Mr
Employment and Labour [ Ministry of ]
Creecy, Barbara, Ms
Environment, Forestry and Fisheries [ Ministry of ]
Mboweni, Tito Titus, Mr
Finance [ Ministry of ]
Mkhize, Zweli Lawrence, Dr
Health [ Ministry of ]
Nzimande, Bonginkosi Emmanuel "Blade" , Dr
Higher Education, Science and Technology [ Ministry of ]
Motsoaledi, Pakishe Aaron, Dr
Home Affairs [ Ministry of ]
Sisulu, Lindiwe Nonceba, Ms
Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation [ Ministry of ]
Pandor, Grace Naledi Mandisa, Ms
International Relations and Cooperation [ Ministry of ]
Lamola, Ronald, Mr
Justice and Correctional Services [ Ministry of ]
Mantashe, Samson Gwede, Mr
Mineral Resources and Energy [ Ministry of ]
Cele, Bheki, Gen
Police [ Ministry of ]
Mthembu, Jackson, Mr
Presidency (The)
Nkoana-Mashabane, Maite , Ms
Presidency for Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities [Ministry of ]
Gordhan, Pravin Jamnadas, Mr
Public Enterprises [ Ministry of ]
Mchunu, Senzo , Mr
Public Service and Administration [ Ministry of ]
de Lille, Patricia , Ms
Public Works and Infrastructure [ Ministry of ]
Ntshavheni , Khumbudzo Phophi Silence , Ms
Small Business Development [ Ministry of ]
Zulu, Lindiwe, Ms
Social Development [ Ministry of ]
Mthethwa, Nkosinathi Emmanuel 'Nathi', Mr
Sports, Arts and Culture [ Ministry of ]
Dlodlo, Ayanda, Ms
State Security [ Ministry of ]
Kubayi-Ngubane, Mmamoloko, Ms
Tourism [ Ministry of ]
Patel, Ebrahim, Mr
Trade and Industry [ Ministry of]
Mbalula, Fikile April, Mr
Transport [ Ministry of ]

Deputy Ministers

Skwatsha, Mcebisi, Mr
Agriculture, Rural Development and Land Reform - Land Reform [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Dlamini , Sidumo “Sdumo” , Mr
Agriculture, Rural Development and Land Reform - Rural Development [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Mhaule, Reginah, Ms
Basic Education [ Department of ]
Kekana, Pinky, Ms
Communications [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Tau, Mpho Franklyn Parks , Mr
Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs - Local Government [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Bapela, Obed, Mr
Cooperative Governance and Traditional Affairs - Traditional Affairs [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Makwetla, Thabang Samson Phathakge, Mr
Defence and Military Veterans [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Moloi, Boitumelo Elizabeth, Ms
Employment and Labour [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Sotyu, Makhotso Magdeline, Ms
Environment, Forestry and Fisheries [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Masondo, David, Mr
Finance [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Phaahla, Mathume Joseph 'Joe', Dr
Health [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Manamela, Buti, Mr
Higher Education, Science and Technology [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Nzuza, Njabulo, Mr
Home Affairs [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Tshwete, Pamela, Ms
Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation - Human Settlements [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Mahlobo, David, Mr
Human Settlements, Water and Sanitation - Water and Sanitation [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Botes, Alvin, Mr
International Relations and Cooperation [ Department of ]
Mashego-Dlamini, Candith, Ms
International Relations and Cooperation: 2 [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Holomisa, Nkosi Patekile, Mr
Justice and Correctional Services - Corrections [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Jeffery, John Harold, Mr
Justice and Correctional Services - Justice [Deputy Ministry of ]
Hlongwa, Bavelile, Ms
Mineral Resources and Energy [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Mathale, Cassel Charlie, Mr
Police [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Siweya, Thembi, Ms
Presidency (The)
Mkhize, Hlengiwe Buhle, Prof
Presidency for Women, Youth and Persons with Disabilities [Deputy Ministry of]
Masualle, Phumulo , Mr
Public Enterprises [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Chikunga, Sindisiwe , Ms
Public Service and Administration [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Kiviet, Noxolo, Ms
Public Works and Infrastructure [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Capa, Rosemary Nokuzola, Ms
Small Business Development [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Bogopane-Zulu, Hendrietta Ipeleng, Ms
Social Development [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Mafu, Nocawe , Ms
Sports, Arts and Culture [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Kodwa, Zizi, Mr
State Security [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Mahlalela, Fish Amos, Mr
Tourism [ Deputy Ministry of ]
Gina, Nomalungelo, Ms
Trade and Industry [Deputy Ministry of]
Majola, Fikile, Mr
Trade and Industry [Deputy Ministry of]
Magadzi, Dikeledi, Ms
Transport [ Deputy Ministry of ]

Premiers

Mabuyane, Oscar, Mr
Eastern Cape Provincial Government
Ntombela, Sefora Hixsonia , Ms
Free State Provincial Government
Makhura, David, Mr
Gauteng Provincial Government
Zikalala, Sihle, Mr
KwaZulu-Natal Provincial Government
Mathabatha, Chupu Stanley, Mr
Limpopo Provincial Government
Mtsweni, Refilwe, Ms
Mpumalanga Provincial Government
Mokgoro, Job, Prof
North West Provincial Government
Saul, Zamani, Dr
Northern Cape Provincial Government
Winde, Alan, Mr
Western Cape Provincial Government

Parliament

Modise, Thandi, Ms
National Assembly (NA)
Tsenoli, Solomon Lechesa, Mr
National Assembly (NA)